STREAMING
PRESENTED BY
4:30pm-7pm
Social
Smart Home
JustAsk-Badge
Listen On

High School Basketball Broadcast

    The One.  The Only.  WHBC.  Celebrating 75 years showcasing Stark County Area High School Football and Basketball.  Tradition matters. Thank you Stark County!

    Join WHBC’s Dan Belford, Denny Kinkead, Jon Bozeka and Bob Jeffreys for another great season.  You have your choice of games via 1480 WHBC Radio/Stream #1 and Live Stream #2.  Schedule subject to change.

    Updated  3.11.19

    TOURNAMENT 1480 WHBC RADIO AND STREAM #1 (whbc.com) BROADCAST SCHEDULE
    Tue 2/26 East Canton @ St. Thomas, 7pm
    Wed 2/27 Glenoak @ McKinley, 7pm
    Fri 3/1 Tallmadge @ Louisville, 7pm
    Sat 3/2 McKinley @ Jackson, 7pm
    Tues 3/5 GlenOak vs Aurora 8pm (Girls)
    Wed 3/6 Jackson vs Perry 7pm
    Thu 3/7 Northwest vs Tallmadge 7:35pm
    Fri 3/8 Canton Central Catholic vs Mogadore 7pm
    Sat 3/9 If Northwest  Wins 3:50pm
    Sat 3/9 Jackson/Perry vs ? 7:30pm

    Wed 3/13 Green vs Mentor 6pm

    Thu 3/14 Sandy Valley vs Wheelersburg  6pm

    Fri 3/15 GlenOak vs Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame @ Columbus 6pm (Girls)
    Sat 3/16 Green vs. Lakewood St. Edwards @ Wolstein Center Cleveland 2pm

    TOURNAMENT STREAM #2 (WHBCsports.com) BROADCAST
    Thu 2/21 Ravenna @ Canton South, 7pm (Girls)
    Sat 2/23 Rittman @ East Canton, 1pm (Girls)
    Mon 2/25 GlenOak vs Green, 6pm (Girls)
    Mon 2/25 Hoover vs Lake, 7:45pm (Girls)
    Thu 2/28 GlenOak vs Hoover, 7pm (Girls)
    Sat 3/2 Dalton vs East Canton 2pm (Girls)
    Fri 3/8 GlenOak vs Eastlake North 7:30pm (Girls)
    Sat 3/9 McKinley vs Toledo Notre Dame Noon (Girls)

    Brought to you by:
    Friends and Family Credit Union / Expert Auto Collision / Woodside Pet Cemetery

    Contests

    Contests
    Pam’s Top Five

    Top this and win a prize!

    Contests
    Joe’s Trifecta

    Match ’em up and win!

    Contests
    Pam’s Top Five

    Top this and win a prize!

    Contests
    Joe’s Trifecta

    Match ’em up and win!