WHBC High School Basketball

The One.  The Only.  WHBC.  Celebrating 75 years showcasing Stark County Area High School sports.  Tradition matters. Thank you Stark County!

For everything High School sports, visit our all new, all improved sports website …

You have your choice of games via 1480 WHBC Radio (Stream #1) and Live Stream #2.  Schedule subject to change.  Check back and/or listen to 1480 WHBC Radio.  

Updated  3.15.19

TOURNAMENT 1480 WHBC RADIO AND STREAM #1 (whbc.com) BROADCAST SCHEDULE
Tue 2/26 East Canton @ St. Thomas, 7pm
Wed 2/27 Glenoak @ McKinley, 7pm
Fri 3/1 Tallmadge @ Louisville, 7pm
Sat 3/2 McKinley @ Jackson, 7pm
Tues 3/5 GlenOak vs Aurora 8pm (Girls)
Wed 3/6 Jackson vs Perry 7pm
Thu 3/7 Northwest vs Tallmadge 7:35pm
Fri 3/8 Canton Central Catholic vs Mogadore 7pm
Sat 3/9 If Northwest  Wins 3:50pm
Sat 3/9 Jackson/Perry vs ? 7:30pm

Wed 3/13 Green vs Mentor @ the Wolstein Center Cleveland 6pm
Thu 3/14 Sandy Valley vs Wheelersburg @ the Ohio University Convocation Center 6pm
Fri 3/15 GlenOak vs Cincinnati Mt. Notre Dame @ Columbus 6pm (Girls)
Sat 3/16 Green vs. Lakewood St. Edwards @ Wolstein Center Cleveland 2pm

 

TOURNAMENT STREAM #2 (WHBCsports.com) BROADCAST
Thu 2/21 Ravenna @ Canton South, 7pm (Girls)
Sat 2/23 Rittman @ East Canton, 1pm (Girls)
Mon 2/25 GlenOak vs Green, 6pm (Girls)
Mon 2/25 Hoover vs Lake, 7:45pm (Girls)
Thu 2/28 GlenOak vs Hoover, 7pm (Girls)
Sat 3/2 Dalton vs East Canton 2pm (Girls)
Fri 3/8 GlenOak vs Eastlake North 7:30pm (Girls)
Sat 3/9 McKinley vs Toledo Notre Dame Noon (Girls)

Brought to you by:
Friends and Family Credit Union / Expert Auto Collision / Woodside Pet Cemetery

SHARE

RELATED CONTENT

Listen & Learn here – Elite 8 Dribbles for McKinley vs Toledo Notre Dame Academy Listen & Read here – 8 Elite Notes for GlenOak vs Eastlake North 12 Dribbles for the GlenOak vs Aurora Girls Regional Semi-Final East Canton vs Dalton – Listen & Learn more here GlenOak vs Hoover (Girls DI Canton District Final) Listen & Learn more here Cleveland Indians